If you are experiencing problems, please use your browser's refresh button.

Futurity Open 1st Go Round - Working Order
Wednesday, Jan. 20, 2016 - 4-Year-Old Futurity Open Go-Round - 9 a.m. until completion
Top 30% plus ties with a minimum of 14 advance to Finals.

1st Round
Working Order
Scores
Standings
Finals
Working Order
Scores
Standings

Work
Order
Group
Order
Horse
Rider
Owner
1
1
*Shift Her In Third (SC)
Cory Deel
Jarrett/ Shannon Callahan
2
2
Desires Rolex (AL)
Austin Shepard
Joel M. Colgrove Sr.
3
3
*Tommies Playgirl (MS)
Scott Wray
Vick Etheridge
4
4
Kual Lil Wendy (MS)
Austin Shepard
Kayla Norris
5
5
Color Me Royal Blue (VA)
Jim McDonough
Philip King
6
6
*Smooth As A Playboy (AL)
Andy Loague
Billy Miller
7
7
Tom Cats Choice (KS)
Cullen Chartier
Tom & Hilary Watson
8
8
^*Yadayadayadatime (TX)
Trey Wilson
David Wilson
9
9
*On The Sly Side (NC)
Nicholas Johnson
Lisa & Jamie Johnson
10
10
CD Poos (CANADA)
Gabe Reynolds
Lauren Minshall
11
11
Smart Travelin Cat (SC)
Walt Erwin
Dennis Branham
* CATTLE CHANGE 1 *
12
1
Snorty Poco (GA)
Billy Wier
Tony Atkins
13
2
Meradas Molly Mac (OK)
Wayne Czisny
Amber & Wayne Czisny
14
3
Hott Cat (TX)
Trey Wilson
Gary Janacek
15
4
Gabes Rey (NC)
Matthew Blewitt
Gary & Gin Dellinger
16
5
#Toms Desire (GA)
Sam Shepard
Pittman Turner
17
6
^*Hallin At The Moon (KY)
Jessie Pritchard
Cattlemen Feeders, LLC
18
7
Christy Hughes (AL)
Austin Shepard
Austin/Stacy Shepard
19
8
^*Rockin Is Stylish (TX)
Bradey Davis
Herbert Murray
20
9
R Smokin Cat (GA)
Walt Erwin
John Hulsey
21
10
*I Love This Cat (GA)
Brandon Walden
Mark Senn
22
11
*Ichi Mate (SC)
Cory Deel
Jarrett/ Shannon Callahan
* CATTLE CHANGE 2 *
23
1
^*Easter Tyme (KY)
Matt Williams
Mike/Libby Bowman
24
2
*Dorothys Melody (TN)
Jessie Pritchard
Sandra Lawson
25
3
Cats Chiquito Rey (FL)
Ronnie Hodges
Terry Jackman
26
4
^Checkers Cat 012 (NC)
Tracy Surles
Shaun O'Hearn
27
5
^Hip Hop Cat (AL)
Todd Gann
Tom King
28
6
^*Ettafied (NC)
Nicholas Johnson
Lisa & Jamie Johnson
29
7
^Im Countin Starz (LA)
Austin Shepard
Amanda Standish
30
8
Ricochet Starlight (GA)
Billy Wier
Tony Atkins
31
9
Niceguz Royal Blu Jet (NC)
Walt Erwin
Cope Farms
32
10
^High Brow Playmaker (TX)
Brett Davis
Jeffrey/Dawn Fuquay
33
11
Tite Fittin Genes (LA)
Bill Pierce
JB Cutting Horses
34
12
Sheyken Onetime (MS)
Josh Dozier
Vick Etheridge
* CATTLE CHANGE 3 *
35
1
Dee Dees Styling (NC)
Matthew Blewitt
Gary & Gin Dellinger
36
2
Joses Uno Gato (AL)
Austin Shepard
Blakley Colgrove
37
3
^CGR Lenas Last Bet (GA)
Walt Erwin
Jerome Bradford
38
4
^High Brow Clay 012 (LA)
Austin Shepard
Plantation Farms
39
5
NRR Ollie Tom Cat (SD)
Tracy Barton
North Ridge Ranch
40
6
*Woodys Spot Hot (AR)
Scott Wray
Chris Brengard
41
7
Jingle Belle Rock (NC)
Skip Queen
Carroll's Cutting LLC
42
8
Charlie Frosty Dual Rey (OH)
Gabe Reynolds
Charlie Custer
43
9
^*Razor Davidson (KY)
Nick Pilcher
Olivia Stone
44
10
^*Cinco De Leroy (NC)
David Berry Jr
Lee Sweem
45
11
^*Hesa Smart Bet (KY)
Matt Williams
Mike/Libby Bowman
46
12
*Smooth Scootin Kitty (IN)
Bradey Davis
Gary & Michelle Reichart
* END OF ROUND *
A * In Horse Name Denotes Limited Entries
A $ In Horse Name Denotes Stallion Incentive Entry
A # In Horse Name Denotes Senior Entry
A ^ in Horse Name Denotes Gelding Class Entry